Ad
1/18
PrevIconForCarouselNextIconForCarousel
exteriorImages
colors
videos

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1More

रिवोल्ट आरवी1 भारत की सड़कों पर धूम मचा रही है। यह एक फुर्तीली और सुविधाजनक कम्यूटर बाइक है जिसमें बदली जा सकने वाली बैटरी, 100-160 किमी की रेंज और 70 किमी/घंटा की दमदार टॉप स्पीड है। इसकी कीमत ₹1 लाख है। पर्यावरण के अनुकूल यह स्मार्ट बाइक किफायती कीमत और शहरी फुर्ती का बेहतरीन मेल है, जो दोपहिया वाहनों के लिए एक हरित बदलाव का संकेत देती है।


1 - 1.05 लाख*
New Delhi edit में एक्स-शोरूम कीमत
ऑन रोड कीमत देखेंview more
ईएमआई शुरू होती है₹1.85k/महीना
Calculator
अभी गणना करेंview more

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 के बारे में जानने योग्य प्रमुख बातें

प्रमुख विशेषता
मुख्य विशिष्टताएँ
Long, cushioned single-piece seat designed for urban commuting
Long, cushioned single-piece seat designed for urban commuting
Sleek LED unit with high visibility and modern styling
Sleek LED unit with high visibility and modern styling
Removable 2.2kWh Li-ion pack for convenient home charging
Removable 2.2kWh Li-ion pack for convenient home charging
Adjustable monoshock for a balanced and smooth ride
Adjustable monoshock for a balanced and smooth ride

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 कीमत

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 की कीमत बेस मॉडल स्टैंडर्ड के लिए ₹1 Lakh से शुरू होती है और टॉप मॉडल प्लस की कीमत ₹1.05 Lakh है(एक्स - शोरूम कीमत New Delhi)। आरवी1 की 2 वेरिएंट्स के लिए कीमत नीचे दी गई है।
आरवी1 स्टैंडर्ड
तुलना
Automatic
Electric
ऑफर देखें
आरवी1 प्लस
तुलना
Automatic
Electric
ऑफर देखें
Ad

समान बाइक के साथ तुलना

 रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1
Oben Electric Rorr EZRevolt RV400Oben Electric RorrOLA Roadster XOLA Roadster X PlusOLA Roadster
रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1
Oben Electric Rorr EZ
Revolt RV400
Oben Electric Rorr
OLA Roadster X
OLA Roadster X Plus
OLA Roadster
₹1 लाख - 1.05 लाख
₹1 लाख - 1.30 लाख
₹1.50 लाख
₹1.49 लाख
₹1.05 लाख - 1.30 लाख
₹1.10 लाख - 1.90 लाख
₹1.94 लाख - 2.02 लाख
Fuel Type
ElectricElectricElectricElectricElectricElectricElectric
Top Speed
70 Kmph95 Kmph85 Kmph100 Kmph118 Kmph125 Kmph126 Kmph
Max Power(bhp@rpm)
2.8 kW7.5 kW3 kW8 kW7 kW14.75 kW13 kW
Vehicle Type
CommuterStreetStreetStreetStreetStreetStreet
Weight
106 Kg138 Kg106 Kg147 Kg127 Kg131 Kg120 Kg
Drive Range
160 Km175 Km150 Km187 Km252 Km501 Km248 Km
Charging Time
3 Hrs 30 Min4 Hrs3 Hrs 30 Min7 Hrs5 Hrs 54 Mins5 Hrs 54 Mins7 Hrs 54 Mins
Currently Viewingआरवी1 vs Rorr EZआरवी1 vs RV400आरवी1 vs Rorrआरवी1 vs Roadster Xआरवी1 vs Roadster X Plusआरवी1 vs Roadster

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 बाइक कैसी है?

thumb-upहमें क्या पसंद है?

  • Affordable electric commuter pricing
  • Removable battery practicality
  • Fast charging on Plus variant
  • Disc brakes at both ends

thumb-downइससे बेहतर क्या हो सकता था?

  • Limited 70kmph top speed
  • Service network still limited
  • No ABS option
  • Highway capability restricted

Design and Build

  • The RV1 follows a simple commuter design with a round LED headlamp, sculpted side panels and a practical single-piece seat.
  • Built around a steel tubular frame, the structure feels sturdy enough for city usage without adding unnecessary visual bulk.
  • Kerb weight stands at approximately 108kg, making it approachable for beginners and easy to push around parking areas.
  • Seat height is set at 790mm, allowing most riders to place their feet confidently on the ground.
  • Alloy wheels and neatly integrated battery casing maintain conventional motorcycle proportions rather than a scooter-like electric appearance.
  • Overall panel fitment feels acceptable for the price, though plastics and finishing remain functional rather than premium.

Motor and Performance

  • The RV1 uses a 2.8kW electric motor delivering adequate torque for urban commuting and predictable low-speed acceleration.
  • Power delivery is tuned for smooth roll-on response, avoiding aggressive surges that could unsettle new electric motorcycle riders.
  • Three riding modes-Eco, Normal and Sport-adjust throttle sensitivity and energy consumption according to traffic conditions.
  • Claimed top speed is limited to 70kmph, which suits city limits but restricts overtaking confidence on open highways.
  • Acceleration up to 50kmph feels reasonably brisk, after which performance builds gradually without strong mid-range punch.
  • Motor refinement remains vibration-free, though the absence of engine feedback changes the perceived sense of speed.

Range Charging

  • The Standard variant uses a 2.2kWh removable lithium-ion battery pack designed primarily for short daily commutes.
  • Claimed range for the base model stands around 100 kilometres, with real-world figures slightly lower under mixed riding conditions.
  • The RV1 Plus carries a larger 3.24kWh battery, offering a claimed range close to 160 kilometres.
  • Eco mode maximises efficiency, while Sport mode reduces achievable distance due to sharper throttle mapping.
  • Charging through a regular household socket typically requires several hours, depending on battery capacity and charge level.
  • The Plus variant supports fast charging, improving turnaround time for riders covering longer daily distances.

Features and Technology

  • The RV1 comes equipped with an LCD instrument cluster displaying speed, battery level, trip meter and riding mode information.
  • Smartphone connectivity allows access to additional ride data and essential monitoring functions through a dedicated mobile application.
  • All-LED lighting improves visibility while reducing energy consumption compared to conventional halogen systems.
  • A conventional ignition key system is retained, avoiding complex keyless mechanisms for cost control.
  • USB charging port adds everyday practicality for riders relying on navigation or mobile connectivity.
  • Electronic safety aids remain limited, with no traction control or advanced stability management systems offered.

Handling and Comfort

  • The lightweight chassis and neutral geometry make the RV1 easy to handle in congested urban traffic conditions.
  • Upright handlebar positioning and centrally placed footpegs create a relaxed riding triangle suitable for daily commuting duties.
  • Suspension setup includes conventional telescopic forks and twin rear shock absorbers with preload adjustability.
  • Ride quality remains comfortable over minor bumps, though sharp potholes can transmit noticeable feedback through the seat.
  • Low overall mass improves confidence during low-speed manoeuvres and tight U-turns in crowded streets.
  • Pillion accommodation is adequate for short distances, but extended two-up riding may feel constrained.

Tyres, Brakes and Suspension

  • The motorcycle rides on 17-inch alloy wheels fitted with 90-section front and 110-section rear tubeless tyres.
  • A 240mm disc brake setup is provided at both ends for adequate stopping performance within city speeds.
  • Braking system uses combined braking technology rather than dual-channel ABS found in higher-priced alternatives.
  • Lever feel is predictable during gradual deceleration, though emergency braking performance depends heavily on rider input.
  • Telescopic front forks manage routine urban road imperfections without excessive dive under moderate braking.
  • Twin rear shock absorbers focus on comfort, though damping may feel basic compared to premium commuter motorcycles.

ConclusionConclusion

  • Best suited for city commuters seeking an affordable electric motorcycle with manageable performance and removable battery practicality.
  • Riders requiring higher cruising speeds or frequent highway usage should consider more powerful electric alternatives.
  • Real-world usability remains strong for short daily rides, office commutes and local errands.
  • Pricing positions it as one of the more accessible electric motorcycles in the commuter segment.
  • Long-term ownership experience will depend on service network expansion and battery durability over extended cycles.
  • Competitively placed against entry-level electric commuters, focusing on value and practicality rather than performance leadership.

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 इमेजिस

Revolt RV1 Right Side View
Revolt RV1 Right Side View
Revolt RV1 Seat
Revolt RV1 Rear Wheel
Revolt RV1 Rear Brake
Revolt RV1 Front Suspension
(18)

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 रंग

Cosmic Black Red
Cosmic Black Red
Check

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 शॉर्ट्स

Introducing the All-New Revolt RV1 – Electric Power Redefined
Revolt Motor RV1 - First Look at the Revolt RV1 : Transform Your Daily Commute with this Electric Bike
Top 3 Electric Bikes Under ₹1 Lakh in India – Best Budget EVs in 2025 !
India's first Electric Commuter Bike "Revolt RV1" launched at Rs 84,990!

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 ईएमआई

अग्रिम भुगतान
बैंक ब्याज दर
ऋण अवधि (महीने)
Graph
Schedule
Your Monthly EMI0
90.00k
0
0

Must Read Articles Before Buying रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1

लोकप्रिय Commuter बाइक

हीरो स्प्लेंडर प्लस
97 cc
61 Kmpl
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm
₹76.18 - 78.31 हज़ार
ऑन रोड कीमत प्राप्त करेंview more
हीरो स्प्लेंडर प्लस एक्सटेक
97 cc
73 Kmpl
8 PS @ 8000 rpm
₹79.70 - 82.24 हज़ार
ऑन रोड कीमत प्राप्त करेंview more
हीरो एचएफ डीलक्स
97 cc
65 Kmpl
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm
₹58.98 - 71.47 हज़ार
ऑन रोड कीमत प्राप्त करेंview more
हीरो एचएफ 100
97 cc
65 Kmpl
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm
₹59.84 हज़ार
ऑन रोड कीमत प्राप्त करेंview more
बजाज पल्सर 125 नियॉन
125 cc
51.46 Kmpl
11.64 PS @ 8500 rpm
₹90.03 हज़ार - 1.08 लाख
ऑन रोड कीमत प्राप्त करेंview more
बजाज प्लेटिना 110
116 cc
70 Kmpl
8.60 PS @ 7000 rpm
₹69.83 हज़ार
ऑन रोड कीमत प्राप्त करेंview more

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 समाचार

सभी रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 समाचार view more

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 रेंज

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 offers a range of 100 to 160 km/charge.

3.24 Kwh, Electric160 km/charge
2.2 Kwh, Electric100 km/charge
आरवी1 की रेंज विवरण देखें view more

बाइक रखरखाव युक्तियाँ

Ad

अन्य समान ब्रांड

अन्य रिवोल्ट मोटर्स बाइकें

Ad

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 प्रश्न और उत्तर

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 की अनुमानित मासिक किस्त (EMI) ₹1.85k है और डाउन पेमेंट ₹10.00k होगा।

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 कुल 2 वेरिएंट में उपलब्ध है – स्टैंडर्ड और प्लस.

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 की रियल रेंज 160 Km है।

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 की टॉप स्पीड 70 Kmph है।

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 कुल 4 कलर विकल्पों में उपलब्ध है – Cosmic Black Red, Black Midnight Blue, Black Neon Green और Titan Red Silver.
सभी सामान्य प्रश्न देखेंview more

रिवोल्ट मोटर्स आरवी1 की तुलना करें